Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Jun 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Cotebrook Drive.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,359 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,878 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £210,000 £2,360 £345,181 £3,878

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Cotebrook Drive.

Photos for 51 Cotebrook Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.