Property data
Sale history
£303,995 on Dec 2013
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,251 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,918 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £303,995 £2,252 £528,895 £3,918

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.