17, Gabell Road, GL53 9FA
17 Gabell Road is a 124 m² terraced home in Charlton Kings. It sold for £399,999 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£399,999 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,480 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £399,999 £3,226 £555,557 £4,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,900 per square metre (£406 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £543,000 and £732,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.