14, Middle Farm Place, KT24 5LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£100,500 on Mar 1999 (est. today's value: £457,891)
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,763 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Mar 1999. For context, homes in East Horsley are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,570 per square metre (£532 and £703 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Horsley KT24-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £327,000 and £431,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in East Horsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Middle Farm Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Middle Farm Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: