1, Elmtree Close, L12 8RR
1 Elmtree Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £129,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£129,000 on Mar 2013
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,482 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £129,000 £1,483 £234,347 £2,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,640 per square metre (£173 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Elmtree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Elmtree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.