Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Dec 2013 (est. today's value: £230,833)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,367 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Shepton Mallet are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,500 per square metre (£242 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shepton Mallet BA4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £371,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Shepton Mallet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Whitstone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Whitstone Road.

Photos for 22 Whitstone Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).

Summary:
25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.