91, Coppice Road, NG5 7GE
91 Coppice Road is a 103 m² detached home in Arnold. It sold for £152,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on May 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Coppice Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,475 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £152,000 £1,476 £267,965 £2,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Coppice Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.