Alde House, Main Road, IP12 4SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Apr 2013 (est. today's value: £824,007)
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,918 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Woodbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,930 per square metre (£323 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodbridge IP12-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £686,000 and £971,000 (197 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 715 square metres (7,696 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.