16, Clover Way, TQ12 1GE
16 Clover Way is a 76 m² terraced home in Newton Abbot. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,273 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £185,000 £2,434 £248,739 £3,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton Abbot are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,570 per square metre (£236 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Clover Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Clover Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.