150, Knightside Gardens, NE11 9RP
150 Knightside Gardens is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Gateshead. It sold for £102,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £102,000 -2.9% -5.5% Apr 2007 £124,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,002 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £102,000 £1,214 £168,128 £2,002 Apr 2007 £124,000 £1,476 £164,942 £1,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,350 per square metre (£142 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Knightside Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Knightside Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.