Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2013 £143,995 21.3% 18.6%
Aug 2000 £12,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, College Drive.

Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,322 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £143,995 £1,358 £246,140 £2,322
Aug 2000 £12,000 £113 £47,800 £451

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,750 per square metre (£187 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 College Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 College Drive.

Photos for 52 College Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.