60, Cotswold Way, RG31 6SJ
60 Cotswold Way is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Tilehurst. It sold for £275,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,158 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £275,000 £2,594 £440,717 £4,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,240 per square metre (£387 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.