Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£125,000 Dec 2013 10.4% 8.1% £211,462
£28,000 Nov 1998 na na £141,335
Floor plan
Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,096 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £150,000 and £264,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton-In-Ashfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Prior Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Prior Close.

Photos for 55 Prior Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.