40, Thomson Drive, DE5 9RU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Oct 2013 3.4% 0.7% £221,912 £105,000 Apr 2006 na na £178,142 - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,250 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Codnor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,760 per square metre (£167 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Codnor DE5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £108,000 and £166,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Codnor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Thomson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Thomson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: