37, Foyle Road, SE3 7RQ
37 Foyle Road is a 145 m² terraced home in Westcombe Park. It sold for £955,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £955,000 6.5% 4.3% Dec 1999 £415,000 19.5% 17.4% Apr 1997 £259,950 na na - Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,586 per square metre (£612 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,909 per square metre (£1,013 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £955,000 £6,586 £1,581,780 £10,909 Dec 1999 £415,000 £2,862 £1,806,657 £12,460 Apr 1997 £259,950 £1,793 £1,564,193 £10,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,581,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcombe Park are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,180 per square metre (£589 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £919,000 and £1,186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Foyle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Foyle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2010 10/2684/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Foyle Road, Blackheath, London
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey rear infill extension.
- Planning ref:
- June 2009 09/0782/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 FOYLE ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LONDON
- Description:
- Excavation of front garden and formation of retaining inner wall.
- Planning ref:
- February 2009 08/3091/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 FOYLE ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LONDON
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear infill extension (Resubmission).
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 08/1533/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 37 FOYLE ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LONDON