36, Normandy Road, EX1 2SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £173,500 Apr 2013 0.5% -2.4% £268,710 £169,000 Jul 2007 13.9% 11.9% £274,187 £60,000 Jul 1999 na na £287,226 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,478 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £212,000 and £284,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Normandy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Normandy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.