31, Evesham Close, NN8 2NT
31 Evesham Close is a 147 m² detached home in Wellingborough. It sold for £245,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £245,000 3.6% 0.8% Feb 2006 £188,000 -4.6% -6.4% Aug 2004 £202,000 13.0% 11.3% Jan 2000 £116,000 na na Jan 2000 £109,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Evesham Close.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £245,000 £1,667 £437,185 £2,974 Feb 2006 £188,000 £1,279 £356,964 £2,428 Aug 2004 £202,000 £1,374 £385,164 £2,620 Jan 2000 £116,000 £789 £435,611 £2,963 Jan 2000 £109,995 £748 £362,809 £2,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,260 per square metre (£229 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Evesham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Evesham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: