Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£515,500 Mar 2013 1.0% -1.7% £849,993
£475,000 Aug 2004 na na £972,856
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,708 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,390 per square metre (£461 and £593 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uxbridge UB9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £691,000 and £888,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Uxbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 PL/24/1431/SA
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4C Middle Road Denham Buckinghamshire
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed convert an existing portico into a porch, fit double glazed surround windows and door, and refit part of the driveway to level-off against entrance/step onto porch

Planning ref:
April 2017 17/00290/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Land Adj To 4C Middle Road Denham Buckinghamshire
Description:
Application for approval of details reserved by condition 3 on planning permission 14/00345/FUL.

Planning ref:
August 2014 14/00345/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
Land Adj To 4C Middle Road Denham Buckinghamshire
Description:
Conversion of curtilage listed barn to 1no residential unit.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006