94a, Tulketh Street, PR8 1BX
94a Tulketh Street is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £110,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £110,000 5.8% 3.5% Apr 2000 £51,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,466 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £110,000 £1,467 £175,644 £2,342 Apr 2000 £51,500 £687 £197,744 £2,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,140 per square metre (£128 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94a Tulketh Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 94a Tulketh Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: