5, Bladons Walk, HU10 7AX
5 Bladons Walk is a 191 m² detached home in Kirk Ella. It sold for £399,500 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £399,500 1.4% -1.3% Apr 2006 £360,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Bladons Walk.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,087 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £399,500 £2,092 £589,602 £3,087 Apr 2006 £360,000 £1,885 £574,769 £3,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £589,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Ella are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,110 per square metre (£229 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Bladons Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Bladons Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.