1, Robin Lane, TF10 8JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 May 2013 4.5% 1.7% £432,939 £180,000 Nov 2005 14.2% 12.5% £316,801 £59,500 Aug 1997 8.7% 6.1% £284,136 £50,000 Jun 1995 na na £278,741 - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,083 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Edgmond are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,690 per square metre (£269 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgmond TF10-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £348,000 and £443,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgmond). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 TWC/2019/0160
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Robin Lane, Edgmond, Newport, Shropshire,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 TWC/2013/0866
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Robin Lane, Edgmond, Newport, Shropshire
- Description:
- Erection of a detached garage and store within garden
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.