27, Parcandowr, TR2 4TY
27 Parcandowr is a 48 m² terraced home in Probus. It sold for £125,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £125,000 6.6% 4.2% Nov 2000 £56,500 10.7% 9.1% Aug 1999 £49,500 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,970 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £125,000 £2,604 £190,550 £3,970 Nov 2000 £56,500 £1,177 £222,857 £4,643 Aug 1999 £49,500 £1,031 £226,724 £4,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Parcandowr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Parcandowr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D