30, Pine Grove, CH2 3LE
30 Pine Grove is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £145,000 0.9% -1.8% Oct 2006 £136,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Pine Grove.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £145,000 £2,164 £248,807 £3,714 Oct 2006 £136,500 £2,037 £244,272 £3,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2012. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Pine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.