29, Alcester Road, BH12 2JW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£169,000 on Feb 2013 (est. today's value: £278,091)
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,522 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Feb 2013. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £220,000 and £283,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: