43, Greenways, B63 2JT
43 Greenways is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £144,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £144,000 6.1% 3.8% Aug 1997 £57,500 11.6% 9.1% Jun 1995 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,870 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,580 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £144,000 £1,870 £275,670 £3,580 Aug 1997 £57,500 £747 £280,637 £3,645 Jun 1995 £45,000 £584 £237,514 £3,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.