14, Knowl Meadow, BB4 4LW
14 Knowl Meadow is a 89 m² detached home in Haslingden. It sold for £173,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,943 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,112 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £173,000 £1,944 £276,999 £3,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- LA479613
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Knowl Meadow, Rossendale
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS (2006) HOUSES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05476758)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 May 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Knowl Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Knowl Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area