1, Missden Drive, HP3 8QR
1 Missden Drive is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £370,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,853 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £370,000 £3,083 £702,326 £5,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £702,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,480 and £5,680 per square metre (£416 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Missden Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Missden Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 4/00522/18/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Missden Drive Hemel Hempstead
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, extending 2.7m with a width of 3.85m. Flat roof with rooflight.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.