Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2013 £150,000 -3.6% -6.2%
Dec 2006 £189,950 na na
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,515 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £150,000 £1,515 £242,492 £2,449
Dec 2006 £189,950 £1,919 £293,660 £2,966

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Bloom Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 6 Bloom Avenue.

Photos for 6 Bloom Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.