13, Pine Grove, M33 5WN
13 Pine Grove is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £208,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £208,000 6.3% 3.9% Aug 2001 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Pine Grove.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,702 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £208,000 £2,701 £439,023 £5,702 Aug 2001 £100,000 £1,299 £458,957 £5,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Pine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.