30, The Beck, B79 9BP
30 The Beck is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Elford. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £250,000 8.0% 5.7% Dec 1999 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, The Beck.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,212 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £250,000 £2,212 £437,962 £3,876 Dec 1999 £88,000 £779 £353,610 £3,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elford are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,700 per square metre (£283 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 The Beck. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 The Beck.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.