64, William Street, LE11 3BZ
64 William Street is a 135 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £310,000 -1.5% -4.1% Feb 2008 £336,000 10.5% 8.4% Nov 2001 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, William Street.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £310,000 £2,296 £523,259 £3,876 Feb 2008 £336,000 £2,489 £597,792 £4,428 Nov 2001 £180,000 £1,333 £481,905 £3,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 William Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 William Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.