4, Hilton Place, CF14 2LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 May 2013 6.6% 4.0% £366,015 £102,995 Jul 2002 12.8% 11.2% £327,199 £63,000 Jun 1998 na na £333,344 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,029 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £291,000 and £393,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Hilton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Hilton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.