Property data
Sale history
£108,000 on Jun 2013
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,227 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £108,000 £1,227 £184,652 £2,098

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 165 Hetton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2013) for 165 Hetton Road.

Photos for 165 Hetton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2018 18/01428/DHH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
165 Hetton Road Roundhay Leeds
Description:
6m single storey rear extension, 3.6m to ridge height and 2.5m to eaves
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.