111, Billinge Road, WN5 9JH
111 Billinge Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Wigan. It sold for £49,995 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£49,995 on Aug 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Billinge Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £694 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,305 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £49,995 £694 £93,993 £1,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,150 per square metre (£136 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Billinge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Billinge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.