9, Harley Walk, LS13 4PU
9 Harley Walk is a 68 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £80,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £80,000 £1,176 £152,473 £2,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Harley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2011. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Harley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: