Property data
Sale history
£142,500 on May 2013
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,395 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £142,500 £1,250 £272,984 £2,395

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Blenheim Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Blenheim Drive.

Photos for 21 Blenheim Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.