12, Bramble Hill, SO53 4TP
12 Bramble Hill is a 102 m² detached home in Chandlers Ford. It sold for £420,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £420,000 7.0% 4.8% Jul 1998 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bramble Hill.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,676 per square metre (£620 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £420,000 £4,118 £680,938 £6,676 Jul 1998 £147,500 £1,446 £575,973 £5,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £680,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,100 per square metre (£411 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Bramble Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bramble Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.