26, The Willows, CV37 9QJ
26 The Willows is a 123 m² detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £325,000 4.8% 2.6% Sep 1998 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, The Willows.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,872 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £325,000 £2,642 £476,252 £3,872 Sep 1998 £165,000 £1,341 £627,528 £5,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 563 square metres (6,060 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 The Willows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 The Willows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: