2, Delph Court, BB6 7HE
2 Delph Court is a 60 m² terraced home in Great Harwood. It sold for £102,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £102,000 4.5% 1.9% Jan 2003 £64,950 5.4% 3.6% Jun 1995 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,700 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £102,000 £1,700 £163,877 £2,731 Jan 2003 £64,950 £1,082 £232,766 £3,879 Jun 1995 £43,500 £725 £155,164 £2,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Delph Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Delph Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.