47, Shear Brow, BB1 7EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jan 2013 (est. today's value: £224,045)
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £866 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Jan 2013. For context, homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,810 per square metre (£114 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackburn BB1-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £272,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: