33, Dunedin Grove, S20 4UD
33 Dunedin Grove is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Halfway. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £130,000 6.1% 3.8% Oct 2000 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,857 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £130,000 £1,857 £214,978 £3,071 Oct 2000 £59,950 £856 £236,861 £3,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Dunedin Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Dunedin Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: