1, Harrisons Walk, NN14 4GY
1 Harrisons Walk is a 88 m² terraced home in Thrapston. It sold for £129,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£129,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,465 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £129,000 £1,466 £181,433 £2,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thrapston are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,410 per square metre (£250 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Harrisons Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Harrisons Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.