Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£125,000 Nov 2013 -3.0% -5.5% £215,860
£155,000 Nov 2006 na na £248,816
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,404 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,500 per square metre (£170 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kiveton Park S26-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £222,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Kiveton Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Manor Road.

Photos for 1 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: