Property data
Sale history
£50,000 on Nov 2013
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £561 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £923 per square metre (£86 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £50,000 £562 £82,182 £923

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.