60, Bennerley Road, SW11 6DS
60 Bennerley Road is a 174 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,250,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £1,250,000 6.3% 3.6% Dec 2006 £825,000 11.5% 9.6% Mar 1997 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Bennerley Road.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,183 per square metre (£667 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,852 per square metre (£822 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £1,250,000 £7,184 £1,540,188 £8,852 Dec 2006 £825,000 £4,741 £1,798,058 £10,334 Mar 1997 £285,000 £1,638 £2,010,809 £11,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,540,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £9,710 and £11,190 per square metre (£902 and £1,039 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £1,690,000 and £1,947,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Bennerley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Bennerley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 2015/7421
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 Bennerley Roa
- Description:
- Detail of materials pursuant to condition 4 of planning permission ref. 2014/7236 dated (for erection of rear mansard roof extension to main rear roof including raising the ridge by 300mm and erection of roof extension above part of the back addition).
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 2014/7236
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 Bennerley Roa
- Description:
- Erection of rear mansard roof extension to main rear roof including raising the ridge by 300mm and erection of roof extension above part of the back addition.
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 2014/7403
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.