14, Yew Tree Road, B15 2LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £575,000 Sep 2013 1.5% -1.1% £929,020 £500,000 Apr 2004 na na £980,334 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,186 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,780 per square metre (£238 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgbaston B15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £676,000 and £994,000 (263 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgbaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Yew Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2011) of 14 Yew Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 263 sqm (2,831 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: