10, Litchfield Close, OX7 4LB
10 Litchfield Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Enstone. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jan 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Litchfield Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,269 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £240,000 £2,759 £371,422 £4,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enstone are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,610 per square metre (£338 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Litchfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Litchfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 19/03418/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Litchfield Close Enstone Chipping Norton Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Rear single storey extension and front porch.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982