Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Dec 2013
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £160,000 £2,500 £211,943 £3,312

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 44 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Roscoff Road.

Photos for 44 Roscoff Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.