9, Everson Way, DL16 7BX
9 Everson Way is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Spennymoor. It sold for £137,745 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£137,745 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,350 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £137,745 £1,350 £186,964 £1,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spennymoor are now selling for between £950 and £2,100 per square metre (£88 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.