23, Wraysbury Drive, SS15 4HY
23 Wraysbury Drive is a 73 m² terraced home in Laindon. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £220,000 4.6% 1.9% Jan 2011 £194,000 7.4% 5.3% Jan 1997 £71,245 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Wraysbury Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,865 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £220,000 £3,014 £428,145 £5,865 Jan 2011 £194,000 £2,658 £409,873 £5,615 Jan 1997 £71,245 £976 £427,596 £5,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,260 per square metre (£366 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Wraysbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Wraysbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: